Welcome to the Admissions Office at The International School of Azerbaijan, and thank you for your interest in TISA.  TISA Admissions is here to answer your questions, guide you through the application process, and help your family join the TISA community.
TISA welcomes applicants from all countries and educational backgrounds, and our International Baccalaureate programmes (PYP, MYP, DP) offer exceptional opportunities for both international and local students.  Our students are highly successful learners at TISA and continue to succeed when they depart for other countries, return to home countries, and attend universities throughout the world.
TISA’s educational experience is particularly well suited for students transitioning from international schools, and schools in the United States and United Kingdom.  TISA provides students transferring from local schools in Azerbaijan with a world-class international education that also meets Azerbaijani national education requirements.
Our academic programming and pedagogical approaches are grounded in the best curricula from the USA, UK, Canada, New Zealand, and Australia (just to name a few) – and framed and guided by the International Baccalaureate’s commitment to “developing inquiring, knowledgeable, confident, and caring young people”. TISA students are future-ready and equipped for success in life, both in Baku and beyond.
Again, we thank you for your interest in TISA, and we welcome the opportunity to provide you with additional information, answer any questions, and guide you through the Admissions process. Please review the Admissions Procedures and information below, and apply online! AIOC/BP companies to please contact us for billing procedures and tuition fees.
Please feel free to contact, or call +994 12 404 1201 between the hours of 08:00 and 16:00.