We attract excellent employees to work at our school. TISA is an IB World School that brings together 99 full-time teachers and administrators from 18 countries - offering highly competitive salaries and comprehensive benefits packages. We are committed to safeguarding our students, and all staff working in TISA are checked for criminal records.
All our teaching staff are university-certified and most hold advanced degrees. Ample professional staff development opportunities are available during the school year. Funding is also available for continuing education courses.
CEESA Safeguarding and Child Protection Statement
*       Safeguarding and Child Protection is a priority for every CEESA School.
*       CEESA commits to supporting school environments that safeguard children through both prevention and intervention.
*       CEESA works in cooperation with international agencies to ensure standards associated with best practices are regularly reviewed, revised, and applied in all operations, activities, and events.
*       CEESA leaders honor and uphold child protection guidelines and procedures, in partnership with all stakeholders in their respective school communities.
All CEESA schools will:
1.     Actively uphold the CEESA Safeguarding and Child Protection Statement
2.     Implement School based Safeguarding and Child Protection Policies and Procedures that includes regular onsite training